Conference Committees

Organizers

Budapest University of Technology and Economics (www.bme.hu)
Scientific Association for Infocommunications | Sister Society of IEEE (www.hte.hu)

Technical Co-Sponsors

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (www.ieee.org)
International Federation for Information Processing (www.ifip.org)
University of Waterloo (www.uwaterloo.ca)
EC FP7 IP COMBO (www.ict-combo.eu)
MTA BME Future Internet Research Group - Lendulet project (mta.hu/lendulet/tapolcai-janos-130368)

Steering Committee

Piet Demeester (Steering Committee Chair), Ghent University - IBBT -IMEC, Belgium
Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs, France
Tibor Cinkler, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Roberto Clemente, Telecom Italia, Italy
Robert Doverspike, AT&T Labs, USA
Wayne D. Grover, TRLabs, University of Alberta, Canada
Deep Medhi, University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA
Ken-ichi Sato, Nagoya University, Japan
Dominic Schupke, Nokia Siemens Networks, Germany
David Tipper, University of Pittsburgh, USA

General Chair

Tibor Cinkler, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

TPC Chairs

Pin-Han Ho, University of Waterloo, Canada
János Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Publicity Chairs

Jason W. Rupe, Operational Modeling at Polar Star Consulting, Llc.
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

IEEE Liaison

Péter Kádár, IEEE Hungary Section

Publication Chair

Péter Nagy, Scientific Association for Infocommunications, Hungary

TPC Members

Nail Akar, Bilkent University
Chadi Assi, Concordia University
Péter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology
Bela Berde, Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs France
Gergely Biczók, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona
Hakki Cankaya, Fujitsu Network Communications
Rocky Chang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Chi-Ming Chen, AT&T
Piotr Cholda, AGH University of Science and Technology
Tibor Cinkler, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Didier Colle, IBBT - Ghent University
András Császár, Ericsson Research
John Doucette, University of Alberta
Georgios Ellinas, University of Cyprus
Yashar Ganjali, University of Toronto
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs
Ashwin Gumaste, Indian Institute of Technology
László Gyarmati, Telefonica Research
Lajos Hanzo, University of Southampton
Anwar Haque, Bell Canada
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Zalan Heszberger, Budapest University of Technology and Ec.
Pin-Han Ho, University of Waterloo
Yutaka Ishibashi, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Monika Jaeger, T-Systems
Brigitte Jaumard, Concordia University
Sun-il Kim, University of St. Thomas
Arie M. C. A. Koster, RWTH Aachen University
Gregory Levitin, University of electronic science and Technology of China
Guangzhi Li, AT&T Labs - Research
Bin Lin, Dalian Maritime University
Martin Maier, University of Quebec
Darli Mello, University of Brasilia
Michael Menth, University of Tuebingen
Attila Mitcsenkov, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Miklos Molnar, LIRMM / University Montpellier 2
Masayuki Murata, Osaka University
Maurizio Naldi, University of Rome "Tor Vergata"
Ilkka Norros, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Ariel Orda, Technion
Sangheon Pack, Korea University
Dimitri Papadimitriou, Alcatel-Lucent Bell
Radia Perlman, Sun Microsystems Laboratories
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University
Michal Pióro, Warsaw University of Technology
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology
Gábor Rétvári, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Sarah Ruepp, Technical University of Denmark
Jason Rupe, Polar Star Consulting
Brunilde Sanso, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal
Dominic Schupke, Nokia Siemens Networks
Basem Shihada, KAUST
Vilmos Simon, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Arun Somani, Iowa State University
Péter Soproni, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC)
James Sterbenz, University of Kansas & Lancaster University (UK)
Suresh Subramaniam, The George Washington University
Janos Sztrik, University of Debrecen
János Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Ioannis Tomkos, AIT
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano
Dominique Verchere, Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs
Martin Vigoureux, Alcatel-Lucent
Krzysztof Wajda, AGH University of Science and Technology
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Technology
Lena Wosinska, Royal Institute of Technology KTH
Dahai Xu, AT&T Labs - Research
Miki Yamamoto, Kansai University
Katsunori Yamaoka, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Marat Zhanikeev, Waseda University
Yanmin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Harald Overby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology